Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Downtown - Contact: 407-770-2050
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Downtown - Contact: 407-770-2050 1455 Resolute Street Kissimmee, FL 34747
Sold on 03/05/2025
$740,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/05/2025
03/05/2025
Taxes
$9,288(2023)
$9,288(2023)
Lot Size
2,614 SQFT
2,614 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2015
2015
Style
Courtyard
Courtyard
County
Osceola County
Osceola County
Listed By
Crystal Jenkins, Re/Max Downtown, Contact: 407-770-2050
Bought with
Briana Truesdell, Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlando
Briana Truesdell, Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlando
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 21 2026 at 8:25 PM EDT
STELLAR
Last checked May 21 2026 at 8:25 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
- Celebration South Village Unit 4 Rep 2
Property Features
- Foundation: Slab
Heating and Cooling
- Central
- Central Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $277/Monthly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Cable Available, Phone Available, Water Available
- Sewer: Private Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Celebration K-8
- Middle School: Celebration K-8
- High School: Celebration High
Garage
- 20X20
Parking
- Garage Door Opener
- Curb Parking
- Garage Faces Rear
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,319 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 25, 2025
Price Changed
$755,000
-1%
-$4,000
Jan 20, 2025
Price Changed
$759,000
0%
-$1,000
Jan 09, 2025
Price Changed
$760,000
-1%
-$5,000
Dec 02, 2024
Listed
$765,000
-
-
Additional Information: Re/Max Downtown | 407-770-2050
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 16:25. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description