1315 Poppy Avenue Orlando, FL 32811
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoSTELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Harvest Real Estate Professionals LLC - Contact:  407-754-0065

  1315 Poppy Avenue Orlando, FL 32811

Sold on 05/05/2026
$247,500 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,225
SQFT

Description

Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home located in the heart of Orlando. Conveniently close to shopping, dinning, schools and major highways.

Sold Date:
05/05/2026
Taxes
$1,067(2024)
Lot Size
7,149 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1972
County
Orange County

Listed By

Yohanna Cruz, Harvest Real Estate Professionals LLC, Contact: 407-754-0065
Bought with
Paula Bigger, Century 21 Carioti
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 20 2026 at 8:51 AM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Source: Public, Electricity Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,225 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 09, 2026
Price Changed
$265,000
-10%
-$30,000
Jan 26, 2026
Price Changed
$295,000
-5%
-$15,000
Jan 08, 2026
Price Changed
$310,000
5%
$15,000
Jan 02, 2026
Price Changed
$295,000
-9%
-$30,000
Dec 16, 2025
Listed
$325,000
-
-
Additional Information: Harvest Real Estate Professionals LLC | 407-754-0065
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/20/2026 04:51. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.