Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / The Toni Everett Company - Contact: 813-839-5000
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / The Toni Everett Company - Contact: 813-839-5000 10 Ladoga Avenue Tampa, FL 33606
Sold on 08/01/2023
$4,200,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/01/2023
08/01/2023
Taxes
$14,248(2021)
$14,248(2021)
Lot Size
0.51 acres
0.51 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1925
1925
County
Hillsborough County
Hillsborough County
Listed By
Allan Mezrah, The Toni Everett Company, Contact: 813-839-5000
Bought with
Brooke Brate, Smith & Associates Real Estate
Brooke Brate, Smith & Associates Real Estate
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 16 2026 at 12:09 PM EDT
STELLAR
Last checked May 16 2026 at 12:09 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 4
- Appliances: Tankless Water Heater
- Appliances: Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System
Subdivision
- Davis Islands Pb10 Pg52 To 57
Utility Information
- Utilities: Sprinkler Meter, Fiber Optics, Public, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Bb/Hs Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Cable Available, Phone Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Energy: Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Whole House Water Purification, No/Low Voc Flooring, Non Toxic Pest Control, No Smoking-Interior Buildg, Appliances, Water Heater, Conserving Methods
Living Area
- 4,242 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 13, 2023
Price Changed
$4,699,999
-5%
-$250,001
Nov 09, 2022
Price Changed
$4,950,000
-5%
-$250,000
Oct 19, 2022
Listed
$5,200,000
-
-
Additional Information: The Toni Everett Company | 813-839-5000
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 08:09. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description