Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Frank G Canty Realty - Contact: 407-658-2442
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Frank G Canty Realty - Contact: 407-658-2442 1926 Natalen Road Winter Park, FL 32792
Sold on 01/31/2025
$447,800 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/31/2025
01/31/2025
Taxes
$1,262(2023)
$1,262(2023)
Lot Size
9,745 SQFT
9,745 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1957
1957
Listed By
Frank Canty, Frank G Canty Realty, Contact: 407-658-2442
Bought with
Danny Vargas, Florida Home Realty & Invest
Danny Vargas, Florida Home Realty & Invest
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 21 2026 at 11:15 AM EDT
STELLAR
Last checked May 21 2026 at 11:15 AM EDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
- Kenilworth Shores Sec 07
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Water Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Source: See Remarks
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
- Driveway
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,369 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 15, 2025
Price Changed
$465,000
-6%
-$30,000
Jan 06, 2025
Price Changed
$495,000
-5%
-$25,000
Dec 20, 2024
Price Changed
$520,000
-13%
-$75,000
Nov 08, 2024
Price Changed
$595,000
-5%
-$30,000
Sep 26, 2024
Listed
$625,000
-
-
Additional Information: Frank G Canty Realty | 407-658-2442
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 07:15. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description